District of Columbia
[…] annual receipts from the operation of the dining
room."
"(5) There shall be 2 classes of hotel licenses:
"(A) Class C/H (spirits, beer, and wine); and
"(B) Class D/H (beer and wine)."
"(g)(1) A multipurpose facility license shall be
issued only for a legitimate theater or a facility
(such as the Washington Convention Center, the
Lincoln Theatre, or the DC Arena) for the per-
formance of sports, cultural, or tourism-related
activities."
D.C. Law 15-354, in subsec. (e)(5)(B), validated a
previously made technical correction.
D.C. Law 16-191 substituted "this section" for
"§ 25-113".
D.C. Law 17-201 added subsecs. (b)(4), (5),
(c)(4), and (g)(4); and rewrote subsec. (d)(1), which
had read as follows:
"(d)(1) A nightclub license (N) shall be issued
only for a nightclub."
D.C. Law 17-353 validated a previously made
technical correction in subsec. (g)(4),
D.C. Law 17-361, in subsec. (b)(1), added the
second sentence.
D.C, Law 18-111, in subsec. (g)(1), deleted "the
Washington Convention Center," following "(such
as".
Emergency Act Amendments